skip navigation

Home

Playoff Schedule

HL Playoff Schedule

Saturday
Tyke
2017-03-04 Teams 2017-03-25 Teams 2017-04-01 Teams
630-715 BluevGold 630-715 BrownvWhite 630-715 RedvWhite
720-805 Blue vs Orange 720-805 OrangevPurple 720-805 BluevPurple
815-9 LimevPurple 815-9 LimevsGold 815-9 GoldvPurple
905-950 RedvBrown 905-950 Blue vLime 905-950 GoldvOrange
10-1045 OrangevLime
Minor Novice
2017-03-04 Teams 2017-03-25 Teams 2017-04-01 Teams
12-1250 Majer vs Kandalore 12-1250 Majer vs Puck Bandits 10am-11am Majer Vs Puck Bandits at De LA Salle Arena
1250-140 Ins.Brokers vs Puck Bandits 1250-140 Chestnut vs Kandalore 1045-1135 Ins Brokers vs Kandalore
150-240 Chestnut Skills 150-240 Ins. Brokers Skills 1145-1235 Chestnut vs Ins Brokers
1235-125 Chestnut vs Puck Bandits
Novice
2017-03-04 Teams 2017-03-25 Teams 2017-04-01 Teams
150-240 Puck Bandits Skills 150-240 Kandalore Skills 11am-12pm Chestnut vs Majer at De La Salle Arena
240-330 Kandalore vs Chestnut Park 240-330 Puck Bandits vs Hawks 135-225 Kandalore vs Hawks
340-430 Majer vs Hawks 340-430 Majer vs Chestnut 225-315 Puck Bandits vs Kandalore
325-415 Puck Bandits vs Chestnut
MN/Nov Sel
2017-02-25 Teams 2017-03-04 Teams 2017-03-25 Teams
430-520 Bears vs Chestnut Park 430-520 Hawks vs Rink Rats 430-520 The Hook vs Majer
520-610 Rink Rats vs The Hook 520-610 Chestnut vs Majer 520-610 Bears vs Hawks
620-730 Majer vs Hawks 620-730 Bears vs The Hook 620-730 Chestnut vs Rink Rats
2017-04-01
430-530 Semi 1
535-640 Semi 2
Sunday
Minor Atom
2017-03-05 Teams 2017-03-26 Teams 2017-04-02 Teams
7-750 Slickers vs Chestnut Park 7-750 Stingrays vs Cadillac 7-750 Buick vs GMC
750-840 City Buick vs Stingrays 750-840 Chevy vs Slickers 750-840 Slickers vs Cadillac
850-940 Chevy vs GMC 850-940 Chestnut vs GMC 850-940 Blackbird vs Chestnut
940-1030 Blackbird vs City Cadillac 940-1030 Blackbird vs Buick 940-1030 Chevy vs Stingrays
MPW/PW
2017-03-05 Teams 2017-03-26 Teams 2017-04-02 Teams
1040-1130 Chestnut vs Majer 1040-1130 Chestnut vs Bears 1040-1130 Chestnut vs CFS
1140-1230 Ewing Morris vs Bears 1140-1230 Ewing Morris vs CFS 1140-1230 Ewing Morris vs Majer
1240-130 Rockies vs CFS 140-130 Rockies vs Majer 140-130 Rockies vs Bears
MJ
2017-03-05 Teams 2017-03-26 Teams 2017-04-02 Teams
140-230 DMHL vs Kenaidan 140-230 DMHL vs Chestnut 140-230 DMHL vs VIP
240-330 VIP vs Chestnut 240-330 VIP vs Kenaidan 240-330 Chestnut vs Kenaidan
MBBMM
De La Salle Teams Teams Teams
2017-03-05 2017-03-26 2017-04-02
1000-1100 Wine vs Chestnut Park 1000-1100 Wine vs Blue 1000-1100 Wine vs Tigers
1100-1200 Blue vs Silver 1100-1200 Red vs Rotweillers 1100-1200 Blue vs Gold
1200-100 Red vs Gold 1200-100 Tigers vs Gold 1200-100 Red vs Silver
100-200 Rotweillers vs Tigers 100-200 Silver vs Chestnut Park 100-200 Rotweillers vs Chestnut






    Finals Day - April 9th Schedule (Times are not confirmed)

    Start Time End Time Division
    8am 9am Tyke Non Select
    915 1015 Tyke Select
    1030 1130 Minor Novice
    1145 1245 Novice
    1 210 MN/Novice Select
    220 330 Minor Atom/Atom
    340 445 MPW/PW
    5 610 MB-B-MM
    620 730 MJ

    North Toronto HL Survey 2016 2017

    Please help us make North Toronto Houseleague even better. 10 simple questions.

    From North Toronto to the Hall of Fame

    From North Toronto to the Hall of Fame

    NTHA - NT EDGE

    • Family Day Weekend - NT EDGE - All classes will be merged into one class at UCC at 6pm 
    • Last Class - March 5th

    NT EDGE is a skill and skating development program meant to augment any current skill development activity that your player is currently enrolled in.  This program is available to any player currently registered and approved into the North Toronto Hockey Association. 

    NT Edge is run by Rob Knesaurek and his team from Subtle Disruption Hockey Experience

    It's open to all ages and skill levels.



    Looking for Houseleague Schedule ?

    You can click on the houseleague tab...or click here: http://www.nthockey.ca/houseleague

    North Toronto News!

    Congrats to the MN Red
    Congrats Novice
    Great Win!