skip navigation

Home

HOUSELEAGUE AND LTP REGISTRATION

STARTS APRIL 15th AT 7am

 

Please keep an eye on our website for details regarding each program closer to registration.

North Toronto 2019-2020 GTHL Tryouts and Coaches Click Here or visit the GTHL tab above.


Green Shirt Day is April 7th!

Please click HERE to get your custom North Toronto Green Shirt Day T-shirts. Available in Youth and Adult sizes. North Toronto will donate all net proceeds to the Canadian Transplant Association


Learn to Play Dates for 2018/2019

Please find the dates for the entire season for the 3 learn to play groups (Monday, Friday and Saturday)

2018/2019 North Toronto Houseleague Playoffs for SUNDAY teams

  • Playoffs Run March 3rd, 24th and 31st

  • Finals will be played at North Toronto Arena on April 7th (Finals Day Schedule found at bottom of this note)

  • There will be No OT for MA/A, MPW/PW and MB/B playoff games

  • Midget knockout game will have OT

 

MINOR ATOM/ATOM

 

Pool A

(1) Nordiques

(3) 3G Capital

(5) Kings

(7) Bruins

 

Pool B

(2) Wild

(4) Caps

(6) Predators

(8) Punk Bandits

 

Playoff Schedule

March 3rd  1v7, 3v5, 2v8, 4v6

March 24th 2v6, 4v8, 1v5, 3v7

March 31 1v3, 2v4, 6v8, 5v7

 

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Mar 3rd

7:50

Nordiques

Bruins

 

8:40

3G Capital

Kings

 

9:40

Predators

Wild

 

10:30

Puck Bandits

Caps

       

Mar 24th

7:50

Wild

Puck Bandits

 

8:40

Caps

Predators

 

9:40

Kings

Nordiques

 

10:30

Bruins

3G Capital

       

Mar 31st

7:50

Nordiques

3G Capital

 

8:40

Wild

Caps

 

9:40

Predators

Puck Bandits

 

10:30

Kings

Bruins

       

Apr 7th

9am

Pool A Winner

Pool B Winner


 

Minor Peewee/Peewee

 

MPW/PW Final Standings

  1. Thumper’s Wild

  2. Puck Bandits

  3. Ogres

  4. Rangers

Round Robin - to 2 team play in finals

 

Points awarded as follows:

  1. Win = 3 points

  2. Tie = 2 points

  3. Loss = 1 point

  4. If tied at the end of the playoffs, the team that was higher seed during regular season will advance

 

March 3rd

MB/B = 1v4, 2v3

 

1140 AM Game - Thumper’s Wild vs Rangers

1240 PM Game - Ogres vs Puck Bandits

 

March 24th

MB/B = 1v2,3v4

 

1140 AM Game -  Thumpers Wild vs Puck Bandits

1240 PM Game - Ogres vs Rangers

 

March 31

MB/B= 1v3,2v4

 

1140 AM Game - Thumper’s Wild vs Ogres

1240 PM Game - Puck Bandits vs Rangers


 

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Mar 3rd

1140

Thumpers Wild

Rangers

 

1240

Ogres

PuckBandits

Mar 24th

1140

Wild

Puck Bandits

 

1240

Ogres

Rangers

Mar 31st

1140

Wild

Ogres

 

1240

Puck Bandits

Rangers

Apr 7th

11am

   


 

MINOR BANTAM/BANTAM

 

MB/B Final Standings

(1) Bougadis, Chang 23 points

(2) CFS 20 points

(3) Majer 16 points

(4) Legends 9 points

 

Playoff Format

 

Round Robin - to 2 team play in finals

 

Points awarded as follows:

  1. Win = 3 points

  2. Tie = 2 points

  3. Loss = 1 point

  4. If tied at the end of the playoffs, the team that was higher seed during regular season will advance

 

March 3rd

MB/B = 1v4, 2v3

 

10 AM Game - Bougadis, Chang v Legends

11 AM Game - CFS v Majer

 

March 24th

MB/B = 1v2,3v4

 

10 AM Game -  Bougadis, Chang v CFS

11 AM Game - Majer v Legends

 

March 31

MB/B= 1v3,2v4

 

10 AM Game - Bougadis Chang v Majer

11 AM Game - CFS v Legends

 

April 7th Finals Day

Game will be at NT Arena


 

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Mar 3rd

10

Bougadis Chang

Legends

 

11

Majer

CFS

Mar 24th

10

Bougadis Chang

CFS

 

11

Majer

Legends

Mar 31st

10

Bougadis Chang

Majer

 

11

CFS

Legends

Apr 7th

1pm

   


 

MIDGET

The Final Standings were:

  1. Thompson Turbos

  2. DMHL

  3. Infiltrators

  4. Pathfinders

  5. Rapscallions

Playoff Game Schedule

March 3rd Pathfinders vs Rapscallions

FORMAT FOR PLAYDOWN GAMES

  • 3x15

  • 5 Min non sudden death -  3 on 3 OT if still tied

  • 5 min non sudden death - 2 on 2 OT if still tied

  • If still tied, 5 player shoot-out

  • If still tied - shootout continues until one shooter scores and one doesn’t

 

March 24

  • THOMPSON TURBOS VS  RAPSCALLIONS (winner of March 3 game)

  • DMHL vs INFILTRATORS

  • 3x15 No OT

  • 3 Points for a win

  • 2 points for a tie

  • 1 points for a loss

 

March 31

  • THOMPSON TURBOS Vs DMHL

  • INFILTRATORS  vs RAPSCALLIONS

  • 3x15 No OT

  • 3 Points for a win

  • 2 points for a tie

  • 1 points for a loss

 

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Mar 3rd

140

PATHFINDERS

RAPSCALLIONS

Mar 24th

140

THOMPSON TURBOS

RAPSCALLIONS

 

240

DMHL

INFILTRATORS

Mar 31st

140

THOMPSON TURBOS

DMHL

 

240

INFILTRATORS

RAPSCALLIONS

Apr 7th

3pm

   


 

FINALS DAY - APRIL 7

 

9am MA/A Finals

  • 3x15

  • If tied:

    • 5 Min 4 on 4 OT

    • if tied

    • 5 min 3 on 3 OT

    • If tied - Shout out

 

11am MPW/PW Finals

 

  • 3x15

  • If tied:

    • 5 Min 4 on 4 OT

    • if tied

    • 5 min 3 on 3 OT

    • If tied - Shout out

 

1pm MB/B Finals

  • 3x15

  • If tied:

    • 5 Min 4 on 4 OT

    • if tied

    • 5 min 3 on 3 OT

    • If tied - Shout out

3pm Midget Finals

  • 3x15

  • If tied:

    • 5 Min 4 on 4 OT

    • if tied

    • 5 min 3 on 3 OT

    • If tied - Shout out

 

Follow NT on Social Media:


Novice Gold wins Scarborough Tourney!